Verified provider profile

Treasury Prime

Treasury Prime is a US - contrast fintech-infrastructure provider (BaaS). Verified at source - licence, regulator and registry reference. Active

Request an intro Visit Treasury Prime →

Who it's for

Treasury Prime is built for teams that want accounts, payments and cards behind one contract and one API. As an unlicensed vendor, regulatory obligations stay on the client's side.

Sovereignty profile

What Treasury Prime does

Verified licence profile

Treasury Prime (US) - BaaS via a sponsor-bank network; not licensed itself.

Verified 2026-06-25. How we verify → · Spotted something out of date? Report a correction. · Are you Treasury Prime? Work with us →

European alternatives to Treasury Prime

Advapay

EU core EEA: Yes Vendor Verified Estonia
BaaS

Advapay (Estonia) - Macrobank core banking software for EMIs and PIs; front-to-back, CENTROlink/SEPA-ready, available as SaaS or perpetual licence, plus fintech-licensing consulting. Unlicensed technology (BYOL).

Aion Bank

EU core EEA: Yes Bank Verified Belgium
BaaS

Aion Bank (Belgium) - digital bank and BaaS across the EU (embedded accounts, deposits, lending and payments, paired with Vodeno tech). ECB-licensed credit institution. Acquired by UniCredit (with Vodeno) for ~EUR 370m, completed Mar 2025.

Aircash

EU core EEA: Yes EMI Verified Croatia
BaaS

Aircash d.o.o. (Zagreb) - e-money institution, Croatian National Bank (ref IEN116); m-wallet, prepaid cards, mobile payments, transfers; passported across the EEA.

Bank Frick

EU core EEA: Yes CASP Verified Liechtenstein
BaaS

Bank Frick (Liechtenstein; family-owned, founded 1998) - banking and acquiring for PSPs and fintechs; the only Liechtenstein bank with both Visa and Mastercard acquiring licences, and the first EU bank in blockchain banking (2018). First Liechtenstein entry in the catalogue.

Bankera

EU core EEA: Yes EMI Verified Lithuania
BaaS

🏦 Local IBANs: LT

Bankera (Lithuania) - business and personal banking (LT IBANs, SEPA/SWIFT, cards) operated via UAB Pervesk (EMI, Bank of Lithuania). Earlier 2017-18 ICO-funded history.

Banking Circle

EU core EEA: Yes Bank Verified Luxembourg
BaaS

🏦 Local IBANs: GB DE LU

Banking Circle S.A. (Luxembourg) - cross-border banking, accounts, payments and settlement for banks, PSPs and fintechs; issues the EURI euro stablecoin. Credit institution, CSSF (LUB00000408); not the unrelated 'Circle Group S.A.'.

FAQ

Is Treasury Prime European / EEA-based?

Treasury Prime is US origin (US) and is not fully EEA-based; shown as a contrast/comparison.

What does Treasury Prime do?

Treasury Prime covers: BaaS. Verified at source by Fintechnologica.

Want an introduction to Treasury Prime, or a tailored shortlist of verified European providers? Request a match - free for buyers, neutral, zero pay-to-rank.